English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
phase-shifter tube [correct]
DEF: An extended-interaction plasma tube used in a transmission line to enable adjustment of its effective electrical length.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
tube déphaseur [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Tube à plasma à interaction étendue utilisé pour régler la longueur électrique d'une ligne de transmission.
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
tubo desfasador [correct, nom masculin]