English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
lift cushion [correct]
CONT: Pneumatic lift cushion. Helps raise one from a sitting to a standing position. The lift cushion is portable and can be used on a variety of chairs(but only those with arms).
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
coussin élévateur [correct, nom masculin]