English (Computer Mathematics)
control algorithm [correct]; control flow algorithm [correct]
CONT: Dataflow algorithms are controlled by the arrival of data at operators(called actors). This is to be contrasted with control flow algorithms where the focus of execution is based on an instruction pointer that identifies the operation to be performed at any point in time.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
algorithme de flux de commandes [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Voir «flux de commande»; comparer à «algorithme de circulation de données»; et à «machine-acteurs».