English (Examinations and Competitions (Education); School and School-Related Administration)
class standing [correct]; class rank [correct]
DEF: The position of a student in a university class as indicated by his grade point average.(Unesco study of higher education terminology)
French (Docimologie; Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
niveau de classe universitaire [proposition, nom masculin]; niveau de classe [proposition, nom masculin]