English (Basketball)
tap [verbe]
OBS: E. neither jumper shall :--the tossed ball before it reaches its highest point; not leave the jumping circle until the ball has been tapped.
French (Basket-ball)
frapper
OBS: E.aucun des sauteurs ne doit -- le ballon avant qu'il ait atteint son point culminant, ni quitter sa position avant que le ballon ait été frappé.