English (Civil Engineering; Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges)
boom marker [correct]
DEF: A carrying bar [that] marks the position of the next booming or launching point.
French (Génie civil; Tunnels, viaducs et ponts)
marqueur de déplacement linéaire [proposition, nom masculin]
Spanish (Ingeniería civil; Túneles, viaductos y puentes)
indicador de desplazamiento lineal [proposition, nom masculin]