English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
point cut-off structure
CONT: Second, the point cut-off structure makes use of point score bands or point score ranges to group tops into levels. The point cut-off can be varied to create many or few levels and to improve the meaning of levels within an organization, e. g. different levels of trade skills, or appropriate distinctions in levels of managers or specialists. The boundaries of point score ranges can be adjusted to avoid stradoling clusters of jobs that the employer believes belong in the same level
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
structure de cotation par regroupement [proposition, nom féminin]