English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
four point star burst lens
DEF: A camcorder special effect lens which provides a sudden explosion of a series of four point stars when a scene is being shooted.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
lentille à effet d'étoiles [proposition, nom féminin]