English (Chemistry)
gelation point [correct]
CONT: To interpret [the] value we recall that investigations of the diffusion-limited CCA model with relatively high densities showed that structures with a fractal dimension about 1. 7 are formed in the system close to its gelation point, i. e., when a cluster spanning the whole cell is formed.
French (Chimie)
point de gélification [correct, proposition, nom masculin]