English (Meats and Meat Industries)
full hoist [correct]
DEF: A term used in bed or cradle beef dressing to indicate the point in the procedure where the eviscerated carcass is hoisted completely clear of the floor for completion of hiding operation.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
élévation complète [proposition, nom féminin]