English (Internet and Telematics)
point-to-point control system [correct]; position control system [correct]
DEF: An N/C system which controls motion only to reach a given end point but exercises no path control during the transition from one end point to the next.
French (Internet et télématique)
système de contrôle point à point [proposition, nom masculin]