English (Informatics; Mathematical Geography)
island closure [correct]
DEF: A command given if closed incremental or point to point lines are measured.
OBS: The program adds the very first point as the last point of the dataset after the operator has moved the measuring tool closely enough to the starting point.
French (Informatique; Géographie mathématique)
fermeture de l'ilôt [proposition, nom masculin]