English (Weapon Systems (Naval Forces); Missiles and Rockets)
shipborne point defence missile [correct]
CONT: The contract ... includes 131 Barak-1 shipborne point defense missiles to be delivered to the Indian Navy.
French (Systèmes d'armes (Forces navales); Missiles et roquettes)
missile de défense ponctuelle embarqué [proposition, nom masculin]