English (Artificial Intelligence)
Roberts cross-operator [correct]
DEF: Operator that yields the magnitude of the two dimensional, first order brightness gradient at each point as a means of edge detection in an image.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
opérateur croisé de Roberts [proposition, nom masculin]