English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
point differences [correct, pluriel]
OBS: In the ski jumping event of the nordic combined.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
écarts de point [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: Dans l'épreuve de saut à ski du combiné nordique.