English (Artificial Intelligence; Internet and Telematics)
chronofile [correct]
DEF: A programme feature of a point of information system which consists of a calendar section that enables users to access information in chronological order(e. g., by decade), along with "pages" of contemporary current affairs items.
OBS: This is the kind of interactive terminal facility that may be seen in shows and exhibitions.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Internet et télématique)
fichier chronologique [correct, proposition, nom féminin]