English (Soil Tests (Construction); Soil Mechanics (Engineering))
resistivity measurements [correct, pluriel]
CONT: The resistivity method may be used to make(1) resistivity depth measurements at a selected point or(2) fixed depth resistivity measurements along a traverse line.... In method 2, the four electrodes are kept at a constant spacing while they are moved along a line, and resistivity measurements are made at various stations.
French (Essais du sol (Construction); Mécanique des sols)
mesures de résistivité [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
CONT: Essais géophysiques (...) Essais de résistivité. La résistivité des sols est directement liée à leur perméabilité (...) Ainsi les mesures de résistivité peuvent-elles permettre par exemple : les recherches hydrogéologiques permettant de déceler les meilleures conditions de captage, les profondeurs des socles imperméables.