English (Air Pollution)
point of interest [correct]
French (Pollution de l'air)
point déterminé [voir observation, nom masculin]; point donné [voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: chap. 5 (dispersion behaviour),. exemples de calcul.
OBS: syn.: chlore 5.4.2.