English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Anthropology)
radiale-stylion length [correct]; radiale to stylion length [correct]
DEF: [The] length of radius, from radiale(proximal point on the lateral side of the head of the radius) to stylion(most distal point on the styloid process of the radius).
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Anthropologie)
longueur de l'avant-bras [proposition, nom féminin]