English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Solar Energy)
low voltage disconnect hysteresis [correct]
DEF: The voltage difference between the low voltage disconnect set point and the voltage at which the load will be reconnected.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Énergie solaire)
hystérésis du débranchement en basse tension [proposition, nom féminin]
DEF: Différence de tension entre le point de réglage du débranchement en basse tension et la tension à laquelle la charge sera rétablie.