English (Photoelectricity and Electron Optics; Solar Energy)
low voltage disconnect hysteresis [correct]
DEF: The voltage difference between the low voltage disconnect set point and the voltage at which the load will be reconnected.
French (Photo-électricité et optique électronique; Énergie solaire)
hystérésis basse tension [proposition, nom féminin]; hystérésis à circuit de délestage basse tension [proposition, nom féminin]