English (Papermaking Machines)
saturating machinery
OBS: saturation : The impregnation of unsized paper, such as felt paper, with waterproofing or preserving liquid to the point that it will not absorb any more.
French (Machines à papier)
machine à imprégner [proposition, nom féminin]