English (Finance; Investment)
add a fraction [correct, locution verbale]
CONT: ... close down businesses of sub-normal profitability merely to add a fraction of a point to our corporate rate of return.
French (Finances; Investissements et placements)
enregistrer de légers gains [correct, locution verbale]