English (Mathematical Geography; Cartography)
strip coordinates [correct, pluriel]
DEF: The coordinates of any point in a strip, whether on the ground or actually on air station, referred to the origin and axes of the coordinate system of the first overlap.
French (Géographie mathématique; Cartographie)
coordonnées d'un point d'une bande [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]