English (Farm Equipment)
stick trier [correct]
OBS: [grain] sampling instrument consisting of a hollow brass type inside a closely fitting outer shell or sleeve which has a solid pointed end
French (Matériel agricole)
canne sonde [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: pour l'échantillonnage du grain