English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
empty-travel stop [correct]
OBS: (...) the pointer will be positioned on the E and F markings as the float is placed at the empty-and full-travel stops.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
butée de fin de course réservoir vide; butée réservoir vide