English (Programming Languages)
POINTER phrase [correct, normalisé]
OBS: POINTER phrase : term standardized by ANSI.
French (Langages de programmation)
locution POINTER [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: locution POINTER: terme normalisé par l'AFNOR.