English (Operating Systems (Software))
double-click [correct, verbe]; double click [correct, verbe]
DEF: To press and release the mouse button twice after moving the mouse pointer to an item, in order to select it.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
double cliquer [correct]; faire un double clic [correct]; cliquer deux fois [correct]; double-cliquer [correct]
DEF: Appuyer deux fois de suite sur le bouton de la souris d'un ordinateur.