English (Computer Programs and Programming)
cross-hair pointer [correct]; crosshair pointer [correct]
CONT: ... drag the cross-hair pointer to draw a bounding box that encloses the first block of text in the article...
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
pointeur en croix [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le pointeur en croix est conçu pour vous permettre de dessiner la forme rectangulaire du bouton [...]