English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
pointer knob [correct]
CONT: Grub-Screw Pointer Knobs. Moulded pointer knob with an index line. A metal bush is incorporated with grub screw fixing. Suitable for 6. 35mm(¼ inch) diameter shaft.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
bouton à index [nom masculin]; bouton-flèche [nom masculin]