English (Aircraft Interiors)
fluted knob [correct]
OBS: the aileron and rudder trim control knobs and indicators are similar in that they each consist of a fluted knob with a retractable lever crank, a circular pointer(...)
French (Aménagement intérieur des aéronefs)
bouton rainure