English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
pointer centring error [correct]; pointer centering error [correct]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
erreur d'excentrement [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
error de excentricidad [correct, nom masculin]