English (Computer Memories; Computer Programs and Programming)
relative pointer [correct]
DEF: A pointer implemented as an offset from some base, either the start of some data area or else the pointing item itself.
French (Mémoires (Informatique); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
indicateur relatif [nom masculin]; pointeur relatif [nom masculin]