English (Facilities and Instruments (Astronomy))
astronomical sensor [correct]
CONT: The reason is delayed delivery, from Dornier in West Germany, of the Instrument Pointing System for ultra-precise aiming of astronomical sensors.
French (Installations et instruments (Astronomie))
capteur astronomique [nom masculin]