English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Cartography)
isonival [correct]; isochion [correct]
DEF: The line on a map joining points of equal altitude of the snowline.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Cartographie)
isochion [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Ligne joignant les points d'égale altitude de la limite de la neige au sol.
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Cartografía)
isonival [correct, nom féminin]; isochion [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Línea que en un mapa une los puntos de igual cota de nieve.