English (Energy Transformation; Tidal Power Stations; Wave-Energy Power Plants)
directional distribution
DEF: The proportion of wave energy coming from each of the different points of the compass.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Centrales marémotrices; Centrales houlomotrices)
distribution directionnelle [nom féminin]