English (Curling)
line score [correct, locution nominale]
DEF: The indication of the points accumulated by each of the teams during the ends of a curling game which, on the international board, are registered one beside the other for a linear reading of the score of a team.
French (Curling)
pointage linéaire [correct, nom masculin]; pointage en ligne [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Indication des points accumulés par chacune des équipes au cours des manches d'une partie de curling qui, sur le tableau international, sont inscrits l'un à côté de l'autre pour une lecture en ligne des points d'une équipe.