English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
points of the spline [correct, pluriel, normalisé]
CONT: The points of the spline are defined in the keyTimes attribute, and the control points for each interval are defined in the keySplines attribute.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
points de la spline [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
CONT: Les points de la spline sont définis dans l'attribut keyTimes, et les points de contrôles pour chaque intervalle sont définis dans l'attribut keySplines.
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d'établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l'auteur de cette fiche.