English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
poison sumac [correct]; swamp sumac [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Anacardiaceae.
OBS: poison sumac : preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds(2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
sumac à vernis [correct, nom masculin]; sumac vernis [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Anacardiaceae.
OBS: sumac à vernis : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).