English (Toxicology)
acute lethality assay [correct]; acute lethality testing
CONT: A pure substance or tested mixture falls into Subdivision A of Division 1 of Class D-Poisonous and Infectious Material if, in an animal assay for acute lethality, if has on(a) LD50 not exceeding 50 milligrams per kilogram of body weight of the animal when tested in accordance with OECD Test Guideline No. 401, "Acute Oral Toxicity"...
French (Toxicologie)
essai de létalité aiguë [proposition, nom masculin]; test de létalité aiguë [proposition, nom masculin]; essai de létalité aigu [à éviter, nom masculin]