English (Collaborative and Social Communications)
poke [correct, verbe]
DEF: A feature on Facebook [that allows] a user [to] try to get another person to notice him or her ...
French (Communications collaboratives et sociales)
saluer [correct]
Spanish (Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales)
dar un toque [correct]
CONT: Puedes dar un toque a alguien para llamar su atención o para saludarlo.
OBS: dar un toque: término utilizado en Facebook.