English (Astronautics)
ground facility METEOSAT [correct]; GFM [correct]
OBS: METEOSAT : ESA geostationary satellites used since 1977 for global observation of the atmosphere, except in the polar regions.
French (Astronautique)
installation au sol METEOSAT [correct, nom féminin]