English (Scientific Instruments; Spacecraft)
spin angle clock [correct]
OBS: spin clock : The CEMs [Channel Electron Multipliers] are arranged to detect particles at chosen polar angles from the spacecraft spin axis; resolution in spacecraft azimuth is obtained by timing measurements with the spacecraft Sun clock as the spacecraft spins.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Engins spatiaux)
horloge d'angle de rotation [nom féminin]