English (Meteorology)
extreme temperature inversion
OBS: References :"Case Study :Polar Lows", R Sauvageau, & "CMC Objective Cloud Cover Forecasts-Development and Verification", N Yacowar, in The Monthly Review, V III, No 10.
French (Météorologie)
inversion thermique extrême [nom féminin]