English (Cartography; Air Transport)
polar projection [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: polar projection : term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Cartographie; Transport aérien)
projection polaire [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: projection polaire : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Cartografía; Transporte aéreo)
proyección polar [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: proyección polar: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).