English (Lighting; Calorimetry)
constant brightness
OBS: polarisation pyrometers... run the lamps at constant brightness, and the light from this and from the unknown source are polarised in planes at right angles.
French (Éclairage; Calorimétrie)
intensité constante
OBS: dans le pyromètre à disparition d'image la lampe témoin garde une intensité constante.