English (Telecommunications; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
polarization discrimination [correct]; polarisation discrimination [correct]
French (Télécommunications; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
discrimination de polarisation [correct, nom féminin]