English (Scientific Instruments; Mineralogy; Optics)
conoscope [correct]
DEF: A polariscope for examining the interference figures produced by crystals in convergent polarized light.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Minéralogie; Optique)
conoscope [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Appareil utilisé en minéralogie optique.