English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Facilities)
circularly polarized antenna [correct]; circularly polarised antenna [correct, rare]
French (Émission et réception radio; Installations de télécommunications)
antenne à polarisation circulaire [correct, nom féminin]