English (Electrical Engineering; Transformers)
subtractive polarity [correct, uniformisé]; substractive type polarity
OBS: subtractive polarity : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Électrotechnique; Transformateurs)
polarité soustractive [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: polarité soustractive : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).