English (Electric Currents; Installation and Maintenance (Electrical))
polarity testing [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: polarity testing : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Courants (Électrocinétique); Installation et maintenance (Électricité))
vérification de la polarité [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: vérification de la polarité : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).