English (Chronology; Geology)
polarity superchronozone [correct]
DEF: The largest polarity chronostratigraphic unit, denoting all the rocks, with or without magnetic minerals... formed during a specific polarity superchron.
French (Chronologie; Géologie)
superchronozone polaire [nom féminin]
OBS: La superchronozone polaire est une unité polaro-chronostratigraphique.