English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
polarization scattering matrix [correct]
DEF: A matrix that provides a convenient method for displaying the multiple polarization properties of a radar target or a collection of targets.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
matrice de diffusion de polarisation [correct, nom féminin]