English (Electrical Relays; Telecommunications Transmission; Telegraph Equipment)
magnetically-biased polarized relay
French (Relais (Distribution électrique); Transmission (Télécommunications); Appareils de télégraphie)
relais polarisé à position préférentielle [nom masculin]