English (Electric Currents)
polarized [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: polarized : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Courants (Électrocinétique))
polarisé [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: polarisé : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).
Spanish (Corriente eléctrica)
polarizado