English (Radio Waves; Computer Graphics)
circularly polarized wave [correct]
DEF: A wave that is resolved into two linearly polarized waves of equal amplitude with the planes of polarization at right angles to each other.
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Infographie)
onde électromagnétique polarisée circulairement [correct, nom féminin]; onde polarisée circulairement [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Ondas radioeléctricas; Gráficos de computadora)
onda polarizada circularmente [nom féminin]