English (Marketing Research)
niche consumer
CONT: There is a gowing need for more efficient air pollution control equipment, especially for many niche consumer groups, notably bag and cartridge filters.
French (Étude du marché)
consommateur de produits de niche [proposition, nom masculin]; consommateur de produits de créneau [proposition, nom masculin]