English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
physical interactions [correct, pluriel]
CONT: future studies on physical and biological interactions will be designed so that the results will contribute to the prevention or control of pollution.
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
interactions physiques [nom féminin, pluriel]