English (Anti-pollution Measures; Water Pollution)
sea serpent [spécifique]; sea snake [spécifique]
DEF: A type of floating boom which looks like a sea serpent. It is used by CN's rescue teams for oil pollution control in cases of derailment.
French (Mesures antipollution; Pollution de l'eau)
barrage flottant [nom masculin, générique]