English (Air Pollution)
area source of pollution [correct]; pollution area source [proposition]
CONT: Aspects of Acid Precipitation in Relation to Vegetation in the United Kingdom. ... In the past few decades there have been many reports from North America and Europe of effects associated with both ’area’ and ’point’ sources of pollution.
French (Pollution de l'air)
source régionale de pollution [nom féminin]