English (Geology)
eternal fires [correct, pluriel]
DEF: The burning oil from seepages in Baku; described in the thirteenth century by Marco Polo.
French (Géologie)
feux éternels [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
DEF: Feux [...] alimentés par des émanations de gaz naturel.