English (Trade Names; Oil Production; Plastic Materials)
Dow 700™ [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: A partially hydrolyzed polyacrylamide used as a mobility buffer.
OBS: A trademark of The Dow Chemical Company.
French (Appellations commerciales; Production pétrolière; Matières plastiques)
Dow 700 [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: Dow 700MC : Marque de commerce The Dow Chemical Company.