English (Plastic Materials; Oil Production)
unhydrolyzed polyacrylamide [correct]
CONT: The polymer is generally modified chemically by replacing some of the amide groups with a carboxyl group ... This process ... is called hydrolysis ... Both hydrolyzed and unhydrolyzed polyacrylamides are highly polar due to the amide and carboxyl groups.
French (Matières plastiques; Production pétrolière)
polyacrylamide non hydrolysé [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Par analogie avec «polyacrylamide hydrolysé».