English (Plastic Materials)
per cent hydrolysis [correct]
CONT: ... hydrolysis is accomplished by treating a polyacrylamide solution with a strong base, e. g. sodium hydroxide. The percentage of amide groups which have been changed to carboxyl groups is denoted as the per cent hydrolysis.
French (Matières plastiques)
degré d'hydrolyse en pourcentage [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: (...) deux types de polymères (...) ont été utilisés 1) un échantillon de polyacrylamide hydrolysé (...) industriel en poudre (...) de degré d'hydrolyse proche de 30% (...)